Amchem

Postal Address
PO Box 66349 Highveld
  • Anticaking Agents
  • Beeswax
  • Calcium Carbonate
  • Calcium Caseinate
  • Calcium Chloride
  • Calcium Compounds
  • Calcium Phosphate
  • Calcium Sulphate
  • Casein & Caseinates
  • Esters
  • Glycerine
  • Lactose
  • Magnesium Carbonate Compounds
  • Milk Products, Dry Blends
  • Milk Proteins/concentrates
  • Oil, Almond/sweet Almond
  • Oil, Peanut
  • Oil, Sunflower
  • Oil, Vegetable
  • Oil, Wheat Germ
  • Oil, White
  • Sodium Chloride
  • Sodium Citrate
  • Sodium Lactate
  • Tripotassium Citrate
  • Trisodium Citrate
  • Calcium Hydroxide
  • Calcium Stearate
  • Caprylic/capric Triglycerides
  • Carnauba Wax
  • Casein
  • Cellulose, Microcrystalline
  • Cetostearyl Alcohol
  • Citrates
  • Dextrose Powders/syrups
  • Diammonium Phosphate
  • Dicalcium Phosphate
  • Emollients
  • Emulsifying Agents
  • Fatty Acid Esters
  • Fatty Acids/ Distilled/fractionated/ Polyunsaturated
  • Fructose
  • Glyceryl Monostearate/ Stearate
  • Glyceryl Oleate/ricinoleate
  • Glycol Distearate
  • Glycolic Acid
  • Isopropyl Fatty Acid Esters, Stearate/laurate/palmitate
  • Isopropyl Myristate
  • Lanolin
  • Lanolin Alcohols
  • Lanolin Oil
  • Lanolin Wax
  • Lanolin, Ethoxylated
  • Lanolin, Acids/bases
  • Lanolin, Anhydrous
  • Lanolin, Hydrogenated
  • Liquid Paraffin
  • Magnesium Oxide
  • Magnesium Phosphate
  • Magnesium Salts
  • Magnesium Silicate/trisilicate
  • Magnesium Stearate
  • Magnesium Sulphate (epsom Salts)
  • Oil, Apricot Extract/kernel
  • Oil, Bitter Almond
  • Oil, Brazil Nut
  • Oil, Evening Primrose
  • Oil, Jojoba (natural/synthetic)
  • Oil, Mineral
  • Oil, Olive
  • Oil, Peach Kernel
  • Oil, Sesame Seed
  • Oil, Sweet Almond
  • Oils, Aromachology/ Aromatherapy
  • Oils, Carrier
  • Oils, Cosmetic
  • Ozokerite
  • Paraffin/paraffin Wax
  • Petroleum Jelly/petrolatum
  • Polysorbates
  • Potassium Chlorate/chloride
  • Potassium Gluconate
  • Potassium Phosphate
  • Propylene Glycol
  • Sodium Ascorbate
  • Sodium Bicarbonate/carbonate
  • Sodium Gluconate
  • Sodium Starch Glycolate
  • Sodium Stearate
  • Stearates
  • Stearic Acid
  • Stearyl Alcohol
  • Sustained Release Tablet Excipients
  • Tabletting Agents
  • Tabletting Excipients
  • Tabletting Film Coating
  • Trisodium Phosphate
  • Wax, Emulsifying
  • Whey Protein Concentrate
  • Zinc Chloride
  • Zinc Gluconate
  • Zinc Oxide
  • Zinc Stearate
  • Zinc Sulphate

Vantage Specialty Chemicals

Physical Address
35A Reedbuck Crescent, Corporate Park South, Randjespark, Midrand, South Africa
Postal Address
PO Box 4313 Halfway House
  • Analytical Services/ Laboratory
  • Factory Planning
  • Formulation Procedures
  • Formulatory Development
  • International Sourcing
  • Product Development, Cosmetics
  • Regulations, Cosmetic/ Pharmaceutical
  • Research, Scientific/ Technological
  • Stability Testing
  • Technical Services
  • Training, Laboratory
  • Anticaking Agents
  • Emulsifiers
  • Esters
  • Fats, Vegetable
  • Fatty Acids
  • Oil, Coconut
  • Oil, Corn
  • Oil, Palm
  • Oil, Sesame
  • Oil, Sunflower
  • Oil, Vegetable
  • Oil, Walnut
  • Oil, Wheat Germ
  • Oil, White
  • Phosphates, Food Grade
  • Waxes
  • Stability Testing
  • Antidandruff Agents
  • Anti-inflammatories/anti- Irritants
  • Aromatic Chemicals
  • Bisabolol
  • Calendula Oil/extract
  • Caprylic/capric Triglycerides
  • Ceteareths/ceteths
  • Cetostearyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Myristate
  • Cocamide & Derivatives
  • Emollients
  • Emulsifying Agents
  • Ethanolamines
  • Ethoxylated Alkyl Phenols
  • Ethoxylated Fatty Alcohols
  • Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
  • Exfoliants
  • Extract, Arnica
  • Extracts, Herbal/plant/tea
  • Extracts, Plant
  • Fatty Acid Esters
  • Fatty Acids/ Distilled/fractionated/ Polyunsaturated
  • Fatty Alcohols
  • Fragrances
  • Glyceryl Monostearate/ Stearate
  • Glyceryl Oleate/ricinoleate
  • Glycol Distearate
  • Glycol Ethers
  • Hair Conditioning Agents
  • Humectants
  • Isopropyl Fatty Acid Esters, Stearate/laurate/palmitate
  • Isopropyl Myristate
  • Jojoba Esters
  • Lanolin Alcohols
  • Lanolin Oil
  • Lanolin Wax
  • Lanolin, Ethoxylated
  • Lanolin, Acids/bases
  • Lanolin, Hydrogenated
  • Lauramide Di-/mono-ethanolamine
  • Lauramide Di-ethanolamine/ Mono-ethanolamine
  • Laureths
  • Liposomes
  • Lubricants
  • Magnesium Silicate/trisilicate
  • Methacrylic Acid Copolymer
  • Moisturising Agents
  • Nonoxynols
  • Oil, Apricot Extract/kernel
  • Oil, Castor
  • Oil, Jojoba (natural/synthetic)
  • Oil, Olive
  • Oil, Peach Kernel
  • Oil, Rice
  • Oil, Sweet Almond
  • Oil, Tea Tree
  • Oils, Hydrogenated
  • Opacifiers
  • Phosphate Esters
  • Polymers, Film-forming
  • Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Esters
  • Polyquaterniums
  • Polysorbates
  • Probiotics
  • Refatting Agents
  • Silicones
  • Skin Care Cream Ingredients
  • Sodium Mono-fluorophosphate
  • Solubilising Agents
  • Sorbitan Esters
  • Spermaceti, Synthetic
  • Squalane
  • Stearates
  • Stearyl Alcohol
  • Sugar Alcohols, Sorbitol Powder/syrup
  • Sunscreen Agents/sun Protection Actives
  • Thickening Agents
  • Ultraviolet Absorbers/filters
  • Waxes, Mineral/synthetic
  • Witchhazel, Extract/leaves
  • Prebiotics